Golden Globes 2023: Find the Complete 80th Edition Winners

Golden Globes 2023: Find the Complete 80th Edition Winners


The Golden Globes presented their prestigious awards on Tuesday in Los Angeles. Steven Spielberg’s The Fabelmans, The Banshees of Inisherin and the Abbott Elementary series are the big winners of this 80th edition.

Shunned by Hollywood elite and robbed of televised coverage last year, the Golden Globes made their big comeback in Los Angeles on Tuesday, opening awards season.

While she tried to cover up allegations of racism, sexism and corruption that have been leveled against the Hollywood Foreign Press Association (HFPA), which makes up her jury and which had no black members in 2021, the 80th ceremony capped Steven Spielberg’s semi-autobiographical Film Film The Fabelmans, the feature film The Banshees of Inisherin starring Colin Farrell and the Abbott Elementary series.

movie theater

best dramatic film

“The Fabelmans” (Steven Spielberg)

Best Comedy or Musical

“The Banshees of Inisherin” (Martin McDonagh)

Best Director

Steven Spielberg (“The Fablemans”)

Best Screenplay

“The Banshees of Inisherin”

Best Actor in a Drama

Austin Butler (“Elvis”)

Best Lead Actress in a Drama

Cate Blanchett (The Library)

Best Lead Actress in a Comedy

Michelle Yeoh (“Everything Everywhere at Once”)

Best Actor in a Comedy

Colin Farrell (“The Banshees of Inisherin”)

Best supporting actor

Ke Huy Quan («Everything everywhere at once»)

The best supporting actress

Angela Bassett (Black Panther: Wakanda Forever)

Best music

Justin Hurwitz, “Babylon”

Best Foreign Language Film

«Argentina, 1985» (Argentina)

best song

See also  Football: FC Barcelona wins the Spanish Super Cup against Real Madrid (3:1)

Naatu Naatu de RRR – Kala Bhairava, MM Keeravani, Rahul Sipligunj

Best Animated Film

Pinocchio (Guillermo Del Toro)

TV

Best Drama Series

“House of the Dragon”

Best Comedy Series

“Abbott Elementary School”

Best Actor in a Drama Series

Kevin Costner («Yellowstone»)

Best Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Zendaya («euphoria»)

Best Actress in a Comedy Series

Quinta Brunson («Abbott Elementary School»)

Best Actor in a Comedy Series

Jeremy Allen White (“The Bear”)

Best supporting actor

Tyler James Williams (“Abbott Elementary School”)

The best supporting actress

Julia Garner («Ozark»)

Best Miniseries

«The White Lotus»

Best Actor in a Miniseries

Evan Peters (“Monsters: The Story of Jeffrey Dahmer”)

Best Actress in a Miniseries

Amanda Seyfried (“The Dropout”)

Best Supporting Actress for a Miniseries

Jennifer Coolidge (“The White Lotus”)

Best Supporting Actor for a Miniseries

Paul Walter Hauser (“Black Bird”)